EMC
:
Australia/Melbourne
Subclass - 485 Occupation list
SHARE
SHARE
SHARE

Subclass 485 Visa Occupation List

Subclass 485 visa is for an International Student who have recently graduated from Australian educational institute. This visa allows the graduate to stay in Australia if granted, from 18 months – upto 4 years. The following list provides the occupation which would be  eligible for Graduate Temporary Visa-Subclass 485.

ANZSCO Code Occupation Assessing Authority
221111 Accountant (General) CAANZ/CPAA/IPA
224111 Actuary VETASSESS
233911 Aeronautical Engineer Engineers Australia
234111 Agricultural Consultant VETASSESS
233912 Agricultural Engineer Engineers Australia
234112 Agricultural Scientist VETASSESS
334112 Air conditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber TRA
342111 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic TRA
261311 Analyst Programmer ACS
232111 Architect AACA
252711 Audiologist VETASSESS
321111 Automotive Electrician TRA
271111 Barrister A legal admissions authority of a State or Territory
233913 Biomedical Engineer Engineers Australia
399111 Boat Builder and Repairer TRA
331111 Bricklayer TRA
394111 Cabinetmaker TRA
253312 Cardiologist MedBA
253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon MedBA
331212 Carpenter TRA
331211 Carpenter and Joiner TRA
232213 Cartographer VETASSESS
351311 Chef TRA
233111 Chemical Engineer Engineers Australia
134111 Child Care Centre Manager TRA
252111 Chiropractor CCEA
233211 Civil Engineer Engineers Australia
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson Engineers Australia/VETASSESS
312212 Civil Engineering Technician VETASSESS
253313 Clinical Hematologist MedBA
272311 Clinical Psychologist APS
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer ACS
133111 Construction Project Manager VETASSESS
253911 Dermatologist MedBA
261312 Developer Programmer ACS
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist MedBA
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic TRA
334113 Drainer TRA
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher AITSL
272312 Educational Psychologist APS
233311 Electrical Engineer Engineers Australia
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson Engineers Australia
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician TRA
341111 Electrician (General) TRA
341112 Electrician (Special Class) TRA
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker TRA
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) TRA
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class) TRA
233411 Electronics Engineer Engineers Australia
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist MedBA
253315 Endocrinologist MedBA
133211 Engineering Manager Engineers Australia/AIM
233914 Engineering Technologist Engineers Australia
233915 Environmental Engineer Engineers Australia
221213 External Auditor CAANZ/CPAA/IPA
333211 Fibrous Plasterer TRA
323211 Fitter (General) TRA
323212 Fitter and Turner TRA
323213 Fitter-Welder TRA
234113 Forester VETASSESS
334114 Gasfitter TRA
253316 Gastroenterologist MedBA
253111 General Practitioner MedBA
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Engineers Australia
333111 Glazier TRA
261111 ICT Business Analyst ACS
262112 ICT Security Specialist ACS
233511 Industrial Engineer Engineers Australia
253317 Intensive Care Specialist MedBA
221214 Internal Auditor VETASSESS
331213 Joiner TRA
224511 Land Economist VETASSESS
232112 Landscape Architect VETASSESS
341113 Lift Mechanic TRA
323313 Locksmith TRA
221112 Management Accountant CAANZ/CPAA/IPA
224711 Management Consultant VETASSESS
233112 Materials Engineer Engineers Australia
233512 Mechanical Engineer Engineers Australia
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer ASMIRT
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist AIMS
253314 Medical Oncologist MedBA
253999 Medical Practitioners nec MedBA
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist ASMIRT
322311 Metal Fabricator TRA
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) TRA
254111 Midwife ANMAC
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) TRA
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic TRA
233916 Naval Architect Engineers Australia
253318 Neurologist MedBA
253513 Neurosurgeon MedBA
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist ANZSNM
254411 Nurse Practitioner ANMAC
134212 Nursing Clinical Director ANMAC
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist MedBA
252411 Occupational Therapist OTC
253914 Ophthalmologist MedBA
251411 Optometrist OCANZ
272313 Organisational Psychologist APS
253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon MedBA
251912 Orthotist or Prosthetist AOPA
252112 Osteopath AOAC
232214 Other Spatial Scientist VETASSESS
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist MedBA
253516 Paediatric Surgeon MedBA
253321 Paediatrician MedBA
332211 Painting Trades Worker TRA
324111 Panelbeater TRA
253915 Pathologist MedBA
252511 Physiotherapist APC
253517 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon MedBA
334111 Plumber (General) TRA
252611 Podiatrist APodA/ANZPAC
322312 Pressure Welder TRA
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager VETASSESS
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Engineers Australia
253411 Psychiatrist MedBA
272399 Psychologists nec APS
233213 Quantity Surveyor AIQS
253918 Radiation Oncologist MedBA
313211 Radiocommunications Technician TRA
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) ANMAC
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) ANMAC
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) ANMAC
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) ANMAC
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) ANMAC
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) ANMAC
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) ANMAC
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) ANMAC
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) ANMAC
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) ANMAC
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) ANMAC
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) ANMAC
254499 Registered Nurses nec ANMAC
253322 Renal Medicine Specialist MedBA
253323 Rheumatologist MedBA
334115 Roof Plumber TRA
241411 Secondary School Teacher AITSL
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker TRA
399112 Shipwright TRA
321214 Small Engine Mechanic TRA
272511 Social Worker AASW
261313 Software Engineer ACS
271311 Solicitor A legal admissions authority of a State or Territory
333212 Solid Plasterer TRA
251214 Sonographer ASMIRT
241599 Special Education Teachers nec AITSL
241511 Special Needs Teacher AITSL
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine) MedBA
253399 Specialist Physicians nec MedBA
252712 Speech Pathologist SPA
331112 Stonemason TRA
233214 Structural Engineer Engineers Australia
253511 Surgeon (General) MedBA
232212 Surveyor SSSI
261112 Systems Analyst ACS
221113 Taxation Accountant CAANZ/CPAA/IPA
241512 Teacher of the Hearing Impaired AITSL
241513 Teacher of the Sight Impaired AITSL
342212 Technical Cable Jointer TRA
263311 Telecommunications Engineer Engineers Australia
313212 Telecommunications Field Engineer Engineers Australia
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer Engineers Australia
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner Engineers Australia
313214 Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist Engineers Australia
253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist MedBA
233215 Transport Engineer Engineers Australia
253518 Urologist MedBA
224512 Valuer VETASSESS
253521 Vascular Surgeon MedBA
234711 Veterinarian AVBC
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler TRA
322313 Welder (First Class) TRA
134214 Welfare Centre Manager ACWA

If you need assistance with the visa application and/or an expert advice, contact one of EMC Registered Migration Agent on 03 8610 6326

Visit us at www.emcaustralia.com.au/visa

To read more articles, please visit www.emcaustralia.com.au/blog

If you need free assessment, fill out an online assessment form www.emcaustralia.com.au/vaf

https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/trav/work/work/skills-assessment-and-assessing-authorities/skilled-occupations-lists

 

Table of Contents

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *